Hull Thursday Independent Trebles League

 

HTITL

HTITL Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 RULES 180 . s KO CUPS

WELCOME TO

THE HULL THURSDAY INDEPENDENT TREBLES LEAGUE

     ANDREW FENNELL TEL--706374                              MOBILE NUMBER--07340590944

 

...LEAGUE SPONSORS...

 

TRINITY CLUB

 

CUMBERLAND CLUB

 

INGLEMIRE CLUB

 

NIGHT JAR

 

PELICAN PUB

 

CROWS NEST PUB

 

THE MEADOWS

 

RAMPANT HORSE

 

706706

Knockouts MOTD Outstanding Games

DIVISION 1-----3 TEAM GAMES 1001 & INDIS BEST 5 LEGS 501

DIVISION 2-----3 TEAM GAMES 1001 & INDIS BEST 3 LEGS 501

DIVISION 3-----3 TEAM GAMES 1001 & INDIS BEST 3 LEGS 501

DIVISION 4-----3 TEAM GAMES 1001 & INDIS BEST 3 LEGS 501

DIVISION 5-----3 TEAM GAMES 1001 & INDIS 1 LEG 501

----------IMPORTANT NOTICE TO ALL TEAMS----------

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES CAN LEAGUE OR CUP GAMES BE CANCELLED

DUE TO HULL FC & HKR MATCHES BEING PLAYED ON A THURSDAY

TEAMS WHO CANCEL WILL BE AWARDED ZERO POINTS & ZERO INDIVIDUAL WINS

LETS BE FAIR ABOUT THIS

SURLEY A TEAM CAN RAISE 5 PLAYERS TO PLAY ON THE NIGHTS

THE RUGBY MATCHES TAKE PLACE

THESE RULES WILL STICK NO MATTER WHAT TEAMS SAY

THANK YOU

DIVISION 1 HIGHEST FINISH SO FAR-----K.CORCORAN ( VICKY DOCK A )-----164

DIVISION 2 HIGHEST FINISH SO FAR-----J.PARKER ( ROBBIES B )-----156

DIVISION 3 HIGHEST FINISH SO FAR-----M.THOMPSON ( T / TUNS A )-----170

DIVISION 4 HIGHEST FINISH SO FAR-----C.LAWSON ( W / BULLS A )-----130

DIVISION 5 HIGHEST FINISH SO FAR-----P.WRIGHT ( STATION A )-----101

HIGHEST FINISHES

CHALLENGE CUP

SEMI-FINAL

DRAW

PLATE TROPHY

SEMI-FINAL

DRAW

DIVISION 1 SINGLES FINAL

MIKE ATKINSON V AARON HOLDSTOCK

BEST 7 LEGS TO BE PLAYED ON STAGE WITH WALK ON MUSIC

CHALLENGE CUP PLATE

SEMI-FINAL

DRAW

TRINITY A

PELICAN B

EAST RIDING A

CHALLENGE CUP SHIELD

SEMI-FINAL

DRAW

W / BULLS B

PELICAN D

CHALLENGE CUP TROPHY

SEMI-FINAL

DRAW

706 TAXIS

SEMI-FINAL

DRAW

CHALLENGE CUP & CHALLENGE CUP SHIELD

CHALLENGE CUP PLATE & CHALLENGE CUP TROPHY ( ONLY ) WILL BE

3 TEAM GAMES 1001 & INDIS BEST 3 LEGS 501

IF A GAME FINISHES 4-4 EACH TEAM WILL PICK A PLAYER

TO DECIDE WHO GOES THROUGH TO THE NEXT ROUND

BEST 3 LEGS 501 THE ( shoot out )

A / HAWK A

V

V

GRIFFIN B

TRINITY E

V

APOLLO A

V

H / LADDIE A

MEADOWS A

V

NIGHT JAR A

DIVISION 2 SINGLES FINAL

ROBBIE LICKISS V JOE LICKISS

BEST 5 LEGS TO BE PLAYED ON STAGE WITH WALK ON MUSIC

DIVISION 3 SINGLES FINAL

ELLIS ZARIDAR V JAMIE BARNES

BEST 5 LEGS TO BE PLAYED ON STAGE WITH WALK ON MUSIC

DIVISION 4 SINGLES FINAL

PHIL HOWMAN V ANDY SMITH

BEST 5 LEGS TO BE PLAYED ON STAGE WITH WALK ON MUSIC

DIVISION 5 SINGLES FINAL

KARL PRESTON V TREV LAWRENCE

BEST 5 LEGS TO BE PLAYED ON STAGE WITH WALK ON MUSIC

----------CYRIL EVANS MEMORIAL----------

NEW TRINITY CLUB

RESULTS AS FOLLOWS

----------THURSDAY 22nd MARCH 2018----------

WINNER-----KARL COCORAN-----RUNNER UP-----ANDY BOULTON

S / FINALIST-----JASON STATHAM-----S / FINALIST-----DEAN REEDER

HIGHEST FINISH-----JASON STATHAM   167  

ALL CUP GAMES TO BE PLAYED

THURSDAY 10th MAY 2018

9PM START

PELICAN A

V

V / DOCK A

NEUTRAL VENUE

NEUTRAL VENUE

NEUTRAL VENUE

ROBBIES A

V

R / HORSE A

NEUTRAL VENUE

V

NEUTRAL VENUE

M / SHOVAL A

V

CUMBO A

NEUTRAL VENUE

NEUTRAL VENUE

T / TUNS A

V

CROWN A

NEUTRAL VENUE

HIGHWAY A

V

PELICAN C

NEUTRAL VENUE

NEUTRAL VENUE

FIVEWAYS A

V

G / F / SHIP A

NEUTRAL VENUE

706 TAXIS

PLATE TROPHY

FINAL

NEUTRAL VENUE

GRIFFIN A

V

ROBBIES C

NEUTRAL VENUE