Hull Thursday Independent Trebles League

 

HTITL

HTITL Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 RULES 180 . s KO CUPS

WELCOME TO

THE HULL THURSDAY INDEPENDENT TREBLES LEAGUE

     ANDREW FENNELL TEL--706374                           MOBILE NUMBER--07340590944

 

...LEAGUE SPONSORS...

 

 

TRINITY CLUB

PELICAN

KINGSTON SOCIAL CLUB

INGLEMIRE CLUB

 GRIFFIN

Knockouts MOTD

Link to Monday DOUBLES

706706

TAXIS  

Outstanding Games

      TRADEWELL SNOOKER CLUB

HIGHEST FINISH --- ( division 2 ) --- r.marshell ---156 --- ( inglemire d )

HIGHEST FINISH --- ( division 3 ) --- m.iveson ---160 --- ( apollo a )

HIGHEST FINISH --- ( division 4 ) --- s.boynton ---144 --- ( humber social a )

HIGHEST FINISH --- ( division 1 ) --- a.holdstock ---170 --- ( c / billet a )

CYRIL EVANS MEMORIAL K.O THURSDAY 28th JULY 2016

RESULTS AS FOLLOWS

WINNER-----KARL COCORAN     RUNNER UP-----JAMIE BRANTON

SEMI-FINALIST-----LEE PARISH    SEMI-FINALIST-----TREV HOLTBY

ALL  CAPTAINS PLEASE READ THIS NOTICE ABOUT THE CHALLENGE CUP ONLY

CHALLENGE CUP ONLY WILL PLAY ALL 3 TEAM LEGS OF 1001

IF THE GAME FINISHES 4-4 EACH TEAM WILL NOMINATE A PLAYER TO PLAY

THE SHOOT OUT IS BEST OF 5 LEGS 501

INDIVIDUALS IN THE GAME IS BEST OF 3 LEGS 501

SINGLES COMPETITION THURSDAY 26th JANUARY 2017

DIVISION 1 FINAL WILL BE BETWEEN

SCOTT JACKSON     V     MICK KNAGGS

SINGLES COMPETITION THURSDAY 26th JANUARY 2017

DIVISION 2 FINAL WILL BE BETWEEN

SEAN HOODLASS     V     PETER GUNDERSON

SINGLES COMPETITION THURSDAY 26th JANUARY 2017

DIVISION 3 FINAL WILL BE BETWEEN

LIAM GORDON     V     ADAM BROWN

SINGLES COMPETITION FINALS NIGHT THURSDAY 26th JANUARY 2017

ALL GAMES TO BE PLAYED ON STAGE TO WALK ON MUSIC

TRINITY CLUB SOUTHCOATES LANE

SINGLES COMPETITION THURSDAY 26th JANUARY 207

DIVISION 4 FINAL WILL BE BETWEEN

KEITH BLAKESTONE     V     ANDREW FENNELL

CUMBO

ROBBIES        

PAIRS COMPETITION THURSDAY 26th JANUARY 2017

DIVISION 1 FINAL WILL BE BETWEEN

B.TURNER & M.GREEN V R.ROBINSON & T.LISHMAN

PAIRS COMPETITION THURSDAY 26th JANUARY 2017

DIVISION 2 FINAL WILL BE BETWEEN

C.OWENS & M.ROBINSON V P.WITHILL & G.BONNING

PAIRS COMPETITION THURSDAY 26th JANUARY 2017

DIVISION 3 FINAL WILL BE BETWEEN

J.PARKER & L.GORDON V A.BURGESS & A. BROWN

PAIRS COMPETITION THURSDAY 26th JANUARY 2017

DIVISION 4 FINAL WILL BE BETWEEN

A.FENNELL & S.HILL V G.SPENCELEY & R.CARTER

DIVISION 1 TOP 16 RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNER JOSH LOWTHORPE     RUNNER UP SHAUN RUTTER

DIVISION 2 TOP 16 RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNER CRAIG OWENS     RUNNER UP JAMES McGUIGAN

DIVISION 3 TOP 16 RESULT AS FOLLOWS 

WINNER NEIL HODGESON     RUNNER UP JAMIE PARKER

DIVISION 4 TOP 16 RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNER D.MAUGHAN     RUNNER UP KIM FULLER

PAIRS COMPETITION FINALS NIGHT THURSDAY 26th JANUARY 2017

ALL GAMES TO BE PLAYED ON STAGE TO WALK ON MUSIC

TRINITY CLUB SOUTHCOATES LANE

CHALLENGE CUP FINAL THURSDAY 2nd FEBRUARY 2017

RAMPANT HORSE A     V     VICKY DOCK A

GAME TO BE PLAYED AT TRINITY CLUB

CHALLENGE CUP SHIELD FINAL THURSDAY 2nd FEBRUARY 2017

SILVER COD A     V     INGLEMIRE E

GAME TO BE PLAYED AT GRIFFIN

CHALLENGE CUP SHIELD TROPHY FINAL THURSDAY 2nd FEBRUARY 2017

PELICAN B     V     ROBBIES B

GAME TO BE PLAYED AT TRADEWELL

CHALLENGE CUP SHIELD TROPHY PLATE FINAL THURSDAY 2nd FEBRUARY 2017

MALT SHOVAL A    V     GRIFFIN B

GAME TO BE PLAYED AT INGLEMIRE CLUB

ROBBIES CUP FINAL THURSDAY 2nd FEBRUARY 2017

THREE TUNS A     V     TRINITY B

GAME TO BE PLAYED AT ROBBIES

ROBBIES PLATE FINAL THURSDAY 2nd FEBRUARY 2017

BAY HORSE A     V     TRINITY C

GAME TO BE PLAYED AT ROBBIES

FINAL STANDINGS IN ALL DIVISIONS ARE AS FOLLOWS

DIVISION 1 WINNER - (  PELICAN A ) -  DIVISION  1 - R / UP - ( VICKY DOCK A )  - 3RD - (  R / HORSE A )

DIVISION 2 WINNER - (  TRINITY A ) -  DIVISION  2 -  R / UP - ( GRIFFIN B ) -  3RD - ( DARLEYS A )

DIVISION 3 WINNER - (  APOLLO A ) - DIVISION  3 -  R / UP - (  ROBBIES B ) - 3RD - ( ROBBIES C )

DIVISION 4 WINNER - (  TRINITY E  ) - DIVISION  4 -  R / UP - ( JAR IN HAND A ) - 3RD - ( CROWS NEST A )

MOST 180 IN DIVISION 1

TOMMY LISHMAN 12  JOSH LOWTHORPE  12   B.TURNER  12

MOST 180 IN DIVSION 2

GLEN BONNING   4     J.HAGAR   4     TONY BARRY    4

MOST 180 IN DIVISION 3

NEIL HODGESON 5

MOST 180 IN DIVISION 4

KEITH BLAKESTONE   4