Hull Thursday Independent Trebles League

 

HTITL

HTITL Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 RULES 180 . s KO CUPS

WELCOME TO

THE HULL THURSDAY INDEPENDENT TREBLES LEAGUE

     ANDREW FENNELL TEL--706374                           MOBILE NUMBER--07340590944

 

...LEAGUE SPONSORS...

 

 

TRINITY CLUB

PELICAN

KINGSTON SOCIAL CLUB

INGLEMIRE CLUB

 GRIFFIN

Knockouts MOTD

Link to Monday DOUBLES

706706

TAXIS  

Outstanding Games

      TRADEWELL SNOOKER CLUB

HIGHEST FINISH --- ( division 2 ) --- r.marshell ---156 --- ( inglemire d )

HIGHEST FINISH --- ( division 3 ) --- i.iveson ---160 --- ( apollo a )

HIGHEST FINISH --- ( division 4 ) --- s.boynton ---144 --- ( humber social a )

HIGHEST FINISH --- ( division 1 ) --- a.holdstock ---170 --- ( c / billet a )

CYRIL EVANS MEMORIAL K.O THURSDAY 28th JULY 2016

RESULTS AS FOLLOWS

WINNER-----KARL COCORAN     RUNNER UP-----JAMIE BRANTON

SEMI-FINALIST-----LEE PARISH    SEMI-FINALIST-----TREV HOLTBY

ALL  CAPTAINS PLEASE READ THIS NOTICE ABOUT THE CHALLENGE CUP ONLY

CHALLENGE CUP ONLY WILL PLAY ALL 3 TEAM LEGS OF 1001

IF THE GAME FINISHES 4-4 EACH TEAM WILL NOMINATE A PLAYER TO PLAY

THE SHOOT OUT IS BEST OF 5 LEGS 501

INDIVIDUALS IN THE GAME IS BEST OF 3 LEGS 501

SINGLES COMPETITION

DIVISION 1 FINAL

RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNER SCOTT JACKSON-----RUNNER UP MICK KNAGGS

SINGLES COMPETITION

DIVISION 2 FINAL

RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNER SEAN HOODLASS-----RUNNER UP PETE GUNDERSON

SINGLES COMPETITION

DIVISION 3 FINAL

RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNER ADAM BROWN-----RUNNER UP LIAM GORDON

SINGLES COMPETITION FINALS NIGHT THURSDAY 26th JANUARY 2017

ALL GAMES TO BE PLAYED ON STAGE TO WALK ON MUSIC

TRINITY CLUB SOUTHCOATES LANE

SINGLES COMPETITION

DIVISION 4 FINAL

RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNER KEITH BLAKESTONE-----RUNNER UP ANDREW FENNELL

CUMBO

ROBBIES        

PAIRS COMPETITION

DIVISION 1 FINAL

RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNERS B.TURNER & M.GREEN-----RUNNERS UP R.ROBINSON & T.LISHMAN

PAIRS COMPETITION

DIVISION 2 FINAL

RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNERS C.OWENS & M.ROBINSON-----RUNNERS UP G.BONNING & P.WITHILL

PAIRS COMPETITION

DIVISION 3 FINAL

RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNERS J.PARKER & L.GORDON-----RUNNERS UP A.BURGESS & A.BROWN

PAIRS COMPETITION

DIVISION 4 FINAL

RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNERS G.SPENCELEY & R.CARTER-----RUNNERS UP A.FENNELL & S.HILL

DIVISION 1 TOP 16 RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNER JOSH LOWTHORPE     RUNNER UP SHAUN RUTTER

DIVISION 2 TOP 16 RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNER CRAIG OWENS     RUNNER UP JAMES McGUIGAN

DIVISION 3 TOP 16 RESULT AS FOLLOWS 

WINNER NEIL HODGESON     RUNNER UP JAMIE PARKER

DIVISION 4 TOP 16 RESULT AS FOLLOWS

WINNER D.MAUGHAN     RUNNER UP KIM FULLER

PAIRS COMPETITION

RESULTS ARE AS FOLLOWS

CHALLENGE CUP FINAL

WINNERS VICKY DOCK TAVERN A     RUNNERS UP RAMPANT HORSE A

CHALLENGE CUP SHIELD FINAL

WINNERS INGLEMIRE E     RUNNERS UP SILVER COD A

CHALLENGE CUP SHIELD TROPHY FINAL

WINNERS PELICAN B     RUNNERS UP ROBBIES B

CHALLENGE CUP SHIELD TROPHY PLATE FINAL

WINNERS GRIFFIN B     RUNNERS UP MALT SHOVAL A

ROBBIES CUP FINAL

WINNERS TRINITY B     RUNNERS UP THREE TUNS A

ROBBIES PLATE FINAL

WINNERS TRINITY C     RUNNERS UP BAY HORSE A

FINAL STANDINGS IN ALL DIVISIONS ARE AS FOLLOWS

DIVISION 1 WINNER - (  PELICAN A ) -  DIVISION  1 - R / UP - ( VICKY DOCK A )  - 3RD - (  R / HORSE A )

DIVISION 2 WINNER - (  TRINITY A ) -  DIVISION  2 -  R / UP - ( GRIFFIN B ) -  3RD - ( DARLEYS A )

DIVISION 3 WINNER - (  APOLLO A ) - DIVISION  3 -  R / UP - (  ROBBIES B ) - 3RD - ( ROBBIES C )

DIVISION 4 WINNER - (  TRINITY E  ) - DIVISION  4 -  R / UP - ( JAR IN HAND A ) - 3RD - ( CROWS NEST A )

MOST 180 IN DIVISION 1

TOMMY LISHMAN 12  JOSH LOWTHORPE  12   B.TURNER  12

MOST 180 IN DIVSION 2

GLEN BONNING   4     J.HAGAR   4     TONY BARRY    4

MOST 180 IN DIVISION 3

NEIL HODGESON 5

MOST 180 IN DIVISION 4

KEITH BLAKESTONE   4     WENDY DEARING   4

SUPER CUP WINNERS

VICKY DOCK A

SUPER CUP RUNNERS UP

APOLLO A

SUPER CUP PLATE WINNERS

SPORTSMAN A

SUPER CUP PLATE RUNNERS UP

INGLEMIRE B

CHARLIE DENNISON MEMORIAL 2017

RESULTS AS FOLLOWS

WINNER     S.JACKSON     ( VICKY DOCK A )

RUNNER UP     L.SMITH     ( RAMPANT HORSE )

CAN ALL TEAMS PLEASE RING ME AND SORT OUT RETURNING CUPS

NEED THEM IN BY NEXT WEEK

THANK YOU

WILLIAM GEMMELL